Home > Events > DIRTcar Fall Nationals > Results: 10/04/19 Fall Nationals – Modifieds

Results: 10/04/19 Fall Nationals – Modifieds

Feature (30 Laps) – 1. 25N-Tyler Nicely [4]; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer [1]; 3. 10X-Jim Black [6]; 4. 96M-Mike McKinney [3]; 5. 25W-Allen Weisser [9]; 6. K19-Will Krup [25]; 7. 3L-Jeff Leka [8]; 8. 36-Danny Ems [19]; 9. 01W-Derrick Black [10]; 10. 12L-Lucas Lee [11]; 11. 18D-Tait Davenport [22]; 12. 25A-Andrew Allen [13]; 13. 7-Tim Nash [7]; 14. 4UW-Bobby Regot [21]; 15. 117-Mark Enk [18]; 16. 3W-Dylan Woodling [5]; 17. 4J-Scott Weber [14]; 18. M1-Mike Savage [24]; 19. 32-Donavon Lodge [15]; 20. 34T-Tanner Reed [16]; 21. 1A-Steve Meyer [26]; 22. 14-Hunter Jessup [17]; 23. 16W-Dillon Nusbaum [20]; 24. 89-Bobby Bittle [2]; 25. 26J-Jeff Frohwitter [23]; 26. 9-Ken Schrader [12]; KSE Hard Charger Award: K19-Will Krup[+19]

Qualifying Flight-A – 1. 25N-Tyler Nicely, 14.399; 2. 12L-Lucas Lee, 14.66; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser, 14.708; 4. K19-Will Krup, 14.757; 5. 3L-Jeff Leka, 14.849; 6. 36-Danny Ems, 15.031; 7. 4UW-Bobby Regot, 15.134; 8. 89-Bobby Bittle, 15.143; 9. 25A-Andrew Allen, 15.188; 10. 96M-Mike McKinney, 15.243; 11. 14-Hunter Jessup, 15.335; 12. 32-Donavon Lodge, 15.466; 13. 99-Bobby Burrows, 15.639; 14. OX-Steve Picou, 15.678; 15. 1E-Jerry Ehrhardt, 15.683; 16. 26J-Jeff Frohwitter, 15.711; 17. 68-Jerry Kiser, 16.121

Qualifying Flight-B – 1. 10X-Jim Black, 14.507; 2. 14C-Rick Conoyer, 14.516; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling, 14.588; 4. 34T-Tanner Reed, 14.61; 5. 4J-Scott Weber, 14.71; 6. 7-Tim Nash, 14.769; 7. 1A-Steve Meyer, 14.813; 8. 16W-Dillon Nusbaum, 14.847; 9. 01W-Derrick Black, 14.978; 10. 12T-Dave Thornton, 15.018; 11. 117-Mark Enk, 15.053; 12. 9-Ken Schrader, 15.093; 13. 22Z-Matt Zimmerly, 15.211; 14. 10J-Steve Jones, 15.317; 15. 3BL-Bill LaRue, 15.524; 16. M1-Mike Savage, 15.708; 17. 18D-Tait Davenport, 15.739

Heat #1 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer – 1. 25N-Tyler Nicely [1]; 2. 3L-Jeff Leka [3]; 3. 25W-Allen Weisser [2]; 4. 25A-Andrew Allen [5]; 5. 14-Hunter Jessup [6]; 6. 4UW-Bobby Regot [4]; 7. 99-Bobby Burrows [7]; 8. 1E-Jerry Ehrhardt [8]; 9. 68-Jerry Kiser [9]

Heat #2 – Flight (A) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer – 1. 89-Bobby Bittle [4]; 2. 96M-Mike McKinney [5]; 3. 12L-Lucas Lee [1]; 4. 32-Donavon Lodge [6]; 5. 36-Danny Ems [3]; 6. 26J-Jeff Frohwitter [8]; 7. K19-Will Krup [2]; 8. OX-Steve Picou [7]

Heat #3 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer – 1. 10X-Jim Black [1]; 2. 3W-Dylan Woodling [2]; 3. 01W-Derrick Black [5]; 4. 4J-Scott Weber [3]; 5. 117-Mark Enk [6]; 6. 22Z-Matt Zimmerly [7]; 7. 18D-Tait Davenport [9]; 8. 3BL-Bill LaRue [8]; 9. 1A-Steve Meyer [4]

Heat #4 – Flight (B) (8 Laps) – Top 5 Transfer – 1. 14C-Rick Conoyer [1]; 2. 7-Tim Nash [3]; 3. 9-Ken Schrader [6]; 4. 34T-Tanner Reed [2]; 5. 16W-Dillon Nusbaum [4]; 6. M1-Mike Savage [8]; 7. 12T-Dave Thornton [5]; 8. 10J-Steve Jones [7]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps) – Top 2 Transfer – 1. 4UW-Bobby Regot [1]; 2. 26J-Jeff Frohwitter [2]; 3. 99-Bobby Burrows [3]; 4. 1E-Jerry Ehrhardt [5]; 5. 68-Jerry Kiser [7]; 6. K19-Will Krup [4]; 7. OX-Steve Picou [6]

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps) – 1. 18D-Tait Davenport [3]; 2. M1-Mike Savage [2]; 3. 1A-Steve Meyer [7]; 4. 22Z-Matt Zimmerly [1]; 5. 10J-Steve Jones [6]; 6. 3BL-Bill LaRue [5]; 7. 12T-Dave Thornton [4]

Check Also

World Short Track Championship Summit Racing Equipment UMP Modified Highlights & Results

Summit Racing Equipment UMP Modified Feature (25 Laps) — 1. 2-Nick Hoffman [1]; 2. 8-Kyle …

Leave a Reply

error: