Home > Events > DIRTcar Nationals > Three-Time Defending DIRTcar Nationals Champion Nick Hoffman Grabs First Feature Win Of 2019

Three-Time Defending DIRTcar Nationals Champion Nick Hoffman Grabs First Feature Win Of 2019

102 total DIRTcar UMP Modifieds on hand at Volusia Speedway Park so far after three nights of action

DELEON SPRINGS, FL — Feb. 7, 2019 — The DIRTcar UMP Modifieds continued their marathon week-long stretch of events at Volusia Speedway Park with the third night of the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals. The half-mile, high-banked dirt oval located west of Daytona Beach had seen 95 teams make at least one appearance within the first two days for the Ironmen of the DIRTcar Nationals. On the third night of competition that number swelled again to 102 teams on hand. When the checkered flag flew, three-time defending DIRTcar Nationals Champion Nick Hoffman survived a ferocious charge from a hard-charging Kyle Strickler and pole-sitter David Stremme to win his first Feature of 2019.

“We really had a good shot tonight, even with Kyle (Strickler) and David (Stremme) right there with me. I wanted to see what they had. Strickler blew my doors off earlier, but I was able to get back by him. There was a lot of guys who were really strong. Lucas (Lee) was good too,” said the 26-year-old driver, originally from Belleville, IL who now calls Mooresville, NC home.

“I just tried to bide my time there early in the race, trying to keep the tires underneath me. I got really rolling there in the middle and just got so much traction off the corners. Second sucks man. I didn’t want to finish there anymore, so I just got up on the wheel, and here we are,” added the driver of the popular #2 Fox Shox / Elite Chassis machine who started the week off with a pair of runner-up showings to start the week.

Stremme and Hoffman led the 28-car field to Chief Starter Dave Farney’s for their highly anticipated feature. Hoffman zipped out to the early race lead, but that was short-lived as Stremme charged back by to take the point on the second lap. Fifth-starting Lucas Lee emerged from the pack and slipped past both Hoffman and then Stremme to take over the top spot with Stremme and Hoffman in tow. Soon, Strickler, who started 11th, joined the trio up front as the crossed flags signal was given.

With the laps counting down, Stremme mounted a charge back at Lee and overtook him with just five laps to go. He brought Hoffman, Strickler and former NASCAR competitor David Reutimann with him as all four got by Lee. Hoffman looked high and low, trying to figure out a way back around Stremme and was able to do so with just three laps to go for the fourth lead change of the race. Strickler got by Stremme and tried in vain to catch Hoffman. However, Hoffman was up to the challenge and would hang on for his first DIRTcar Nationals Feature win of 2019 and extended his streak of winning a Feature at Volusia in February to five years.

Strickler settled for second with Stremme, Reutimann and Lee completing the top five. RC Whitwell recorded his best finish of the week with a sixth after starting 20th while Curt Spalding grabbed his best finish of the week and his third top 10 in three starts with a seventh. Brian Ruhlman finished eighth as Chase Collins made the most of his first feature start of the week to finish ninth as two-time NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Champion, Matt Crafton secured his best finish of the week by rounding out the top 10.

Reutimann out-timed the 91-car field who participated during the night with an 18.631 in Qualifying and won his Heat Race. Lee, Hoffman, Ruhlman, Stremme, Spalding, Tyler Evans and Mike Altobelli Jr., also picked up Heat Race triumphs. Brandon Green, Garret Stewart, Zeke McKenzie and Tyler Nicely were the winners of the four Last Chance Showdowns.

One of the most popular nights during the DIRTcar Nationals is the highly anticipated Quad-15s night for the DIRTcar UMP Modifieds on Friday, February 8. Every Modified team on the grounds will race in a Feature for a chance to win a coveted Gator. Then on Saturday & Sunday, February 9-10, the pivotal Big Gator Championship Qualifier Nights will begin setting the field for the 15th annual Big Gator Championship on Monday, February 11. Also, on Friday, the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series will move in with their 2019 season opener and their first of three nights in a row at Volusia.

For more information about the remaining nine days of the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals and to order tickets, please call: 1 (844) DIRT-TIX or log onto the event website at: dirtcarnationals.com You can also follow the DIRTcar UMP Modified portions of the DIRTcar Nationals throughout race week by visiting the DIRTcar Racing Social Media outlets. Just search for “DIRTcar Racing” on both Facebook and Twitter as well as the DIRTcar Nationals Twitter page for the very latest updates from Volusia Speedway Park and the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals.

HIGHLIGHTS:

RESULTS:

DIRTcar Nationals Night 3 @ Volusia Speedway Park 2/7/2019
Results - All Classes

Modifieds Feature

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 3.  David Stremme                 	 35	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 4.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 5.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
     Paris, Tn.
 6.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
     Longdale, Ok.
 7.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
     Watervliet, Mi.
 8.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
     Clarklake, Mi.
 9.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 10. Matt Crafton                  	 88	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 11. Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
     Kewanee, Il.
 12. Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
     Mineral Wells, Wv.
 13. Justin Allgaier               	 7	
     Springfield, Il.
 14. Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 15. Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
     Peoria, Il.
 16. Shon Flanary                  	 98	
     Surgoinsville, Tn.
 17. Will Krup                     	 19K	
     Mt Carmel, Il.
 18. Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 19. Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
     Saxton, Pa.
 20. Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
     Concord, Nc.
 21. David Wietholder              	 05	
     Liberty, Il.
 22. Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
     Campbell River, Bc.
 23. Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
     Panama City, Fl.
 24. Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
     Claypool, In.
 25. Will Long                     	 45L	
     Clayton, Nc.
 26. Brandon Green                 	 51	
     Walton, Ky.
 27. Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
     Perrysville, In.
 28. Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
     Brownstown, In.

Modifieds B-Feature 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
     Walton, Ky.
 2.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
     Rochester, Mn.
 3.  Scott Green                   	 25G	
     Derby, Ks.
 4.  Paul Miles                    	 28M	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 5.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
     Concord, Nc.
 6.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
     Starke, Fl.
 7.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
     Brewton, Al.
 8.  Joey Miller                   	 15	
     Lakeville, Mn.
 9.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
     St Charles, Mo.
 10. Scott Fritz                   	 01	
     Erie, Pa.
 11. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
     Rising Sun, In.
 12. Johnny Collins                	 54c	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 13. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
     Astor, Fl.
 14. Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
     Sophia, Wv.
 15. Justin Haley                  	 11	
     Mooresville, Nc.
DNS  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
     North Manchester, In.
DNS  Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
     Deltona, Fl.
DNS  Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
     Wake Forest, Nc.

Modifieds B-Feature 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 2.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
     St. Peters, Mo.
 3.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
     Howey In The Hills, Fl.
 4.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
     Lacombe, La.
 5.  Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
     Mayfield, Ky.
 6.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
     Zephyrhills, Fl.
 7.  Jonathan Taylor               	 5T	
     Saltsburg, Pa.
 8.  Dale Kelley                   	 22K	
     Plant City, Fl.
 9.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
     Pace, Fl.
 10. John E Baker                  	 22J	
     French Lick, In.
 11. Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
     Lowell, Ar.
 12. Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
     Hanna City, Il.
 13. Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
     Fountain City, In.
 14. Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
     Marion, In.
 15. Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
     Port St Lucie, Fl.
 16. Colin Green                   	 52	
     Walton, Ky.
 17. Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
     Leesburg, Fl.
DNS  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
     Grand Rapids, Mn.

Modifieds B-Feature 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
     Claypool, In.
 2.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
     Stanley, Nc.
 3.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
     Hillsboro, Mo.
 4.  Austin Holcombe               	 8A	
     Elm City, Nc.
 5.  Larry Burkins                 	 54	
     St. Augustine, Fl.
 6.  Evan Taylor                   	 7JT	
     Saltsburg, Pa.
 7.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 8.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
     Reedsville, Oh.
 9.  Robert Poole                  	 25p	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 10. Michael McGee                 	 11m	
     Mayville, Ny.
 11. Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
     Cleveland, Nc.
 12. Tyler Davis.                  	 65	
     Haysville, Ks.
 13. Mike Learman                  	 4L	
     Woodstock, Il.
 14. Bobby Miles                   	 27	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 15. Mark Enk                      	 40	
     St Ann, Mo.
 16. Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
     Lewis Center, Oh.
 17. Brian Shaw                    	 14s	
     Robinson, Il.
 18. Josh Harris                   	 22	
     Utica, Ky.

Modifieds B-Feature 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 2.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
     Zanesville, Oh.
 3.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
     Cushing, Wi.
 4.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
     Imperial, Mo.
 5.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
     Woonsocket, Sd.
 6.  David Taylor                  	 14	
     Fayettville, Nc.
 7.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
     Staunton, Il.
 8.  Will Norris                   	 71n	
     Bells, Tn.
 9.  Mark Beard                    	 28	
     Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
 10. Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
     Petaluma, Ca.
 11. Joey Lee                      	 662	
     Farina, Il.
 12. Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
     Hanna City, Il.
 13. Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
     Mahwah, Nj.
DNS  Jim Shipman                   	 77s	
     Bridgeport, Il.
DNS  Drake Troutman                	 7T	
     Hyndman, Pa.
DNS  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
     St Charles, Mo.

Modifieds Heat 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 2.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 3.  Matt Crafton                  	 88	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 4.  Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
     Sophia, Wv.
 5.  Johnny Collins                	 54c	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 6.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
     Brewton, Al.
 7.  Justin Haley                  	 11	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 8.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
     St Charles, Mo.
 9.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
     Starke, Fl.
 10. Scott Fritz                   	 01	
     Erie, Pa.
 11. Joey Miller                   	 15	
     Lakeville, Mn.
DNS  Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
     Wake Forest, Nc.

Modifieds Heat 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
     Paris, Tn.
 2.  Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
     Perrysville, In.
 3.  Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
     Campbell River, Bc.
 4.  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
     North Manchester, In.
 5.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
     Walton, Ky.
 6.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
     Rochester, Mn.
 7.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
     Concord, Nc.
 8.  Scott Green                   	 25G	
     Derby, Ks.
 9.  Paul Miles                    	 28M	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 10. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
     Rising Sun, In.
 11. Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
     Deltona, Fl.
 12. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
     Astor, Fl.

Modifieds Heat 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 3.  Shon Flanary                  	 98	
     Surgoinsville, Tn.
 4.  Colin Green                   	 52	
     Walton, Ky.
 5.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 6.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
     St. Peters, Mo.
 7.  Jonathan Taylor               	 5T	
     Saltsburg, Pa.
 8.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
     Lacombe, La.
 9.  Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
     Mayfield, Ky.
 10. Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
     Fountain City, In.
 DNF.  Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
     Port St Lucie, Fl.
 DNF.  Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
     Marion, In.

Modifieds Heat 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
     Clarklake, Mi.
 2.  Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
     Concord, Nc.
 3.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
     Longdale, Ok.
 4.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
     Zephyrhills, Fl.
 5.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
     Pace, Fl.
 6.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
     Howey In The Hills, Fl.
 7.  Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 8.  Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
     Hanna City, Il.
 9.  Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
     Lowell, Ar.
 10. John E Baker                  	 22J	
     French Lick, In.
 DNF.  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
     Grand Rapids, Mn.
DNS  Dale Kelley                   	 22K	
     Plant City, Fl.

Modifieds Heat 5

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  David Stremme                 	 35	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 2.  Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
     Panama City, Fl.
 3.  David Wietholder              	 05	
     Liberty, Il.
 4.  Austin Holcombe               	 8A	
     Elm City, Nc.
 5.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
     Stanley, Nc.
 6.  Larry Burkins                 	 54	
     St. Augustine, Fl.
 7.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 8.  Robert Poole                  	 25p	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 9.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
     Reedsville, Oh.
 10. Michael McGee                 	 11m	
     Mayville, Ny.
 11. Mike Learman                  	 4L	
     Woodstock, Il.
 12. Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
     Lewis Center, Oh.

Modifieds Heat 6

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
     Watervliet, Mi.
 2.  Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
     Peoria, Il.
 3.  Will Krup                     	 19K	
     Mt Carmel, Il.
 4.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
     Claypool, In.
 5.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
     Hillsboro, Mo.
 6.  Evan Taylor                   	 7JT	
     Saltsburg, Pa.
 7.  Josh Harris                   	 22	
     Utica, Ky.
 8.  Brian Shaw                    	 14s	
     Robinson, Il.
 9.  Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
     Cleveland, Nc.
 10. Mark Enk                      	 40	
     St Ann, Mo.
 11. Tyler Davis.                  	 65	
     Haysville, Ks.
 12. Bobby Miles                   	 27	
     Owensboro, Ky.

Modifieds Heat 7

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
     Mineral Wells, Wv.
 2.  Justin Allgaier               	 7	
     Springfield, Il.
 3.  Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
     Kewanee, Il.
 4.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
     Zanesville, Oh.
 5.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
     Cushing, Wi.
 6.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
     Woonsocket, Sd.
 7.  Will Norris                   	 71n	
     Bells, Tn.
 8.  Jim Shipman                   	 77s	
     Bridgeport, Il.
 9.  Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
     Hanna City, Il.
 10. Mark Beard                    	 28	
     Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
DNS  Drake Troutman                	 7T	
     Hyndman, Pa.

Modifieds Heat 8

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
     Saxton, Pa.
 2.  Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
     Brownstown, In.
 3.  Will Long                     	 45L	
     Clayton, Nc.
 4.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
     Staunton, Il.
 5.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 6.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
     Imperial, Mo.
 7.  Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
     Mahwah, Nj.
 8.  David Taylor                  	 14	
     Fayettville, Nc.
 9.  Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
     Petaluma, Ca.
 10. Joey Lee                      	 662	
     Farina, Il.
 DQ  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
     St Charles, Mo.

Modifieds Qualifying 1

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.
 2.  Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
     Sophia, Wv.
 3.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 4.  Matt Crafton                  	 88	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 5.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
     Starke, Fl.
 6.  Justin Haley                  	 11	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 7.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
     Brewton, Al.
 8.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
     St Charles, Mo.
 9.  Johnny Collins                	 54c	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 10. Joey Miller                   	 15	
     Lakeville, Mn.
 11. Scott Fritz                   	 01	
     Erie, Pa.
 12. Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
     Wake Forest, Nc.

Modifieds Qualifying 2

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
     Perrysville, In.
 2.  Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
     Campbell River, Bc.
 3.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
     Walton, Ky.
 4.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
     Paris, Tn.
 5.  Scott Green                   	 25G	
     Derby, Ks.
 6.  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
     North Manchester, In.
 7.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
     Concord, Nc.
 8.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
     Rochester, Mn.
 9.  Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
     Deltona, Fl.
 10. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
     Rising Sun, In.
 11. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
     Astor, Fl.
 12. Paul Miles                    	 28M	
     Owensboro, Ky.

Modifieds Qualifying 3

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Shon Flanary                  	 98	
     Surgoinsville, Tn.
 2.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 3.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 4.  Colin Green                   	 52	
     Walton, Ky.
 5.  Jonathan Taylor               	 5T	
     Saltsburg, Pa.
 6.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 7.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
     St. Peters, Mo.
 8.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
     Lacombe, La.
 9.  Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
     Port St Lucie, Fl.
 10. Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
     Marion, In.
 11. Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
     Fountain City, In.
 12. Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
     Mayfield, Ky.

Modifieds Qualifying 4

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
     Clarklake, Mi.
 2.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
     Longdale, Ok.
 3.  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
     Grand Rapids, Mn.
 4.  Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
     Concord, Nc.
 5.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
     Zephyrhills, Fl.
 6.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
     Howey In The Hills, Fl.
 7.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
     Pace, Fl.
 8.  Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
     Hanna City, Il.
 9.  Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
     Leesburg, Fl.
 10. Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
     Lowell, Ar.
 11. John E Baker                  	 22J	
     French Lick, In.
 12. Dale Kelley                   	 22K	
     Plant City, Fl.

Modifieds Qualifying 5

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
     Stanley, Nc.
 2.  David Stremme                 	 35	
     Mooresville, Nc.
 3.  Austin Holcombe               	 8A	
     Elm City, Nc.
 4.  Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
     Panama City, Fl.
 5.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
     Jacksonville, Fl.
 6.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
     Reedsville, Oh.
 7.  David Wietholder              	 05	
     Liberty, Il.
 8.  Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
     Lewis Center, Oh.
 9.  Michael McGee                 	 11m	
     Mayville, Ny.
 10. Larry Burkins                 	 54	
     St. Augustine, Fl.
 11. Mike Learman                  	 4L	
     Woodstock, Il.
 12. Robert Poole                  	 25p	
     Sherrills Ford, Nc.

Modifieds Qualifying 6

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
     Watervliet, Mi.
 2.  Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
     Peoria, Il.
 3.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
     Hillsboro, Mo.
 4.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
     Claypool, In.
 5.  Will Krup                     	 19K	
     Mt Carmel, Il.
 6.  Josh Harris                   	 22	
     Utica, Ky.
 7.  Evan Taylor                   	 7JT	
     Saltsburg, Pa.
 8.  Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
     Cleveland, Nc.
 9.  Brian Shaw                    	 14s	
     Robinson, Il.
 10. Bobby Miles                   	 27	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 11. Mark Enk                      	 40	
     St Ann, Mo.
 12. Tyler Davis.                  	 65	
     Haysville, Ks.

Modifieds Qualifying 7

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
     Mineral Wells, Wv.
 2.  Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
     Kewanee, Il.
 3.  Justin Allgaier               	 7	
     Springfield, Il.
 4.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
     Woonsocket, Sd.
 5.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
     Zanesville, Oh.
 6.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
     Cushing, Wi.
 7.  Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
     Hanna City, Il.
 8.  Mark Beard                    	 28	
     Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
 9.  Will Norris                   	 71n	
     Bells, Tn.
 10. Jim Shipman                   	 77s	
     Bridgeport, Il.
 11. Drake Troutman                	 7T	
     Hyndman, Pa.

Modifieds Qualifying 8

     Driver                        	 Nbr	
     ------------------------------	-----
 1.  Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
     Saxton, Pa.
 2.  Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
     Brownstown, In.
 3.  David Taylor                  	 14	
     Fayettville, Nc.
 4.  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
     St Charles, Mo.
 5.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
     Imperial, Mo.
 6.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
     Owensboro, Ky.
 7.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
     Staunton, Il.
 8.  Joey Lee                      	 662	
     Farina, Il.
 9.  Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
     Petaluma, Ca.
 10. Will Long                     	 45L	
     Clayton, Nc.
 11. Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
     Mahwah, Nj.

Check Also

DIRTcar Sets Stage for 2019 Fall Nationals Oct. 3-5 at Federated Auto Parts Raceway

Six divisions of DIRTcar Racing will be showcased at championship-deciding event PEVELY, MO — March …

Leave a Reply

error: