Home > Divisions > Late Models > Schrader, Demoss, Ruhlman, McWilliams, Harrison, Landers, Coulter & Schwartz take Heat Race wins at Eldora UMP DIRTcar Fall Nationals

Schrader, Demoss, Ruhlman, McWilliams, Harrison, Landers, Coulter & Schwartz take Heat Race wins at Eldora UMP DIRTcar Fall Nationals

Eldora SpeedwayUMP National Championship
Night 1: October 8, 2010

Open Wheel Modifieds – 118 cars

Heat 1:
1. Ken Schrader[4]; 2. Scott Orr[3]; 3. Mike Spatola[11]; 4. Dean Hoffman[2]; 5. Rusty Griffaw[6]; 6. Dennis Roberson[5]; 7. Greg Amick[9]; 8. Lance Dehm[7]; 9. Anthony Davis[13]; 10. Derek Groomer[14]; 11. Randle Sweeney[1]; 12. Brian Lynn[8]; 13. Justin Mccoy[12]; 14. Jessie Snyder[10]; 15. Matt Shadic[15];

Heat 2:
1. Clint Demoss[1]; 2. Nick Allen[3]; 3. Kevin Sather[2]; 4. Brent Hole[11]; 5. Jimmy Hayden[7]; 6. Mike Wilbern[9]; 7. Jacob Poel[5]; 8. Timi Dalman[12]; 9. Corey Bevard[14]; 10. Matt Bex[6]; 11. Michael Neighbors[13]; 12. Nick Katterhenry[4]; 13. Justin Matson[8]; 14. Casey Luedeke[10];

Heat 3:
1. Brian Ruhlman[4]; 2. Jeff Leka[3]; 3. Brian Hayden[1]; 4. Bobby Kitchen[5]; 5. Jesse Bitterling[6]; 6. Tim Richardson[2]; 7. Jamie Lomax[8]; 8. Todd Sherman[9]; 9. Jeff Sayles[14]; 10. Dave Crawley Jr[11]; 11. Andy Strait[12]; 12. Ryan Cripe[15]; 13. Jerrid Back[10]; 14. Jeep Van Wormer[7]; 15. Broc Burton[13];

Heat 4:
1. David Mcwilliams[2]; 2. Jeff Babcock[3]; 3. Kyle Strickler[1]; 4. Chris Puskas[8]; 5. Jacoby Hines[6]; 6. Corey Partin[11]; 7. John Allen[12]; 8. Aaron Jenkins[9]; 9. Scott Knepley[7]; 10. Jeremy Lewis[10]; 11. Bryant Dickinson[13]; 12. Ray Jackson[15]; 13. Mike Roediger[5]; 14. Cody Weisner[4]; 15. Steve Lach[14];

Heat 5:
1. Mike Harrison[4]; 2. Jerry Bowersock[3]; 3. Ed Roley[2]; 4. Levi Kissinger[5]; 5. George Catanzano[6]; 6. Tyler Deibert[7]; 7. Trent Green[9]; 8. Greg Socha[10]; 9. Chad Evans[15]; 10. John Brooks[13]; 11. Dave Baker[12]; 12. Joel Dick[8]; 13. Andy Galgoci[11]; 14. J D Lease[14]; 15. Rob Trent[1];

Heat 6:
1. Jared Landers[4]; 2. Doug Adkins[3]; 3. Brent Mullins[1]; 4. Brian Post[7]; 5. Bryce Jewell[8]; 6. Travis Stemler[5]; 7. Brian Przepiora[6]; 8. Eddie Reyes[9]; 9. David Mielke[10]; 10. Jim Bailey[13]; 11. Dave Sibberson[12]; 12. Rodney Morris[11]; 13. Mike Dirksen[2]; 14. Schuyler Nahre[14]; 15. Larry Passenier[15];

Heat 7:
1. Curtis Coulter[2]; 2. Dustin King[1]; 3. Jeff Harris[4]; 4. Justin Coulter[6]; 5. Kasey Schrock[5]; 6. John McCaul[3]; 7. Jimmy Westerfield[14]; 8. Jason Kinney[8]; 9. Chad Rosenbeck[7]; 10. David Daughtery[13]; 11. Nick Rosselit[10]; 12. Doug Hewitt[11]; 13. Zeke McKenzie[9]; 14. Pat Ehlert[12];

Heat 8:
1. Denny Schwartz[2]; 2. Devin Gilpin[3]; 3. Ed Shaner[7]; 4. Mark Kowarsch[1]; 5. David Smith[8]; 6. Shelby Miles[4]; 7. Mike Chrisman[6]; 8. Jim Farris Sr[5]; 9. Shane Unger[10]; 10. Aaron Taylor[11]; 11. Steve Grote[9]; 12. Chris Vandewiele[12]; 13. Danny Schwartz[13]; 14. Rich Robinson Jr.[14];

——————————————————————————————-

Late Models – 53 cars

Race of Champions:
1. Jason Feger[2]; 2. Dennis Erb Jr.[5]; 3. Brian Ruhlman[4]; 4. Rusty Schlenk[1]; 5. Frank Heckenast[7]; 6. Dillan White[8]; 7. Jeff Walston[9]; 8. Brian Shirley[6]; 9. Jeep Van Wormer[3];

(Remainder of program to be completed on Saturday night)

Check Also

OneDirt World Short Track Championship Welcomes Division Sponsors

OneDirt World Short Track Championship Welcomes Division Sponsors DIRTcar Racing family reunion features over $50,000 …

error: