Home > Divisions > Big Block Modifieds > 10/11/19 – Super DIRTcar Series Heats

10/11/19 – Super DIRTcar Series Heats

OSWEGO, NY — Oct. 11, 2019 — Jimmy Phelps, Matt Sheppard, and Mat Williamson win the Super DIRTcar Series Triple 30 Heats and transfer into Sunday’s Billy Whittaker Cars 200 along with: (from Heat 1) Mike Mahaney, Billy Decker, Tim Fuller, Max McLaughlin, Marc Johnson, Demetrios Drellos, Tim Sears, Kyle Coffey, Jessey Mueller; (from Heat 2) Erick Rudolph, Anthony Perrego, Duane Howard, Pat Ward, Larry Wight, Ryan Godown, Chris Hile, Brett Hearn, Jimmy Horton; and (from Heat 3) Billy Dunn, Tom Sears Jr., Dave Marcuccilli, Kenny Tremont Jr., Ryan Susice, Danny Johnson, Jack Lehner, Gary Tompkins.

 

HEAT 1

Pos No. Name Laps
1 98h Jimmy Phelps 30
2 35 Mike Mahaney 30
3 91 Billy Decker 30
4 19 Tim Fuller 30
5 6h Max McLaughlin 30
6 3J Marc Johnson 30
7 111 Demetrios Drellos 30
8 83x Tim Sears Jr. 30
9 23 Kyle Coffey 30
10 19m Jessey Mueller 30
11 4v Billy VanInwegen 30
12 14w Ryan Watt 30
13 126 Jeff Strunk 30
14 63 Adam Roberts 30
15 2R Rusty Smith 30
16 11r Rob Bellinger 30
17 109 Billy Whittaker 30
18 7 Rich Laubach 30
19 2a Mike Guler 30
20 18b Bodie Bellinger 30
21 25st Steve Bernier 30
22 35b Francois Bellemare 29
23 14ny Daniel Johnson 12
24 28p Eldon Payne 8
25 33h Jason Occhino 3

 

HEAT 2

Pos No. Name Laps
1 9s Matt Sheppard 30
2 25 Erick Rudolph 30
3 18 Anthony Perrego 30
4 8a Duane Howard 30
5 42p Pat Ward 30
6 99L Larry Wight 30
7 26 Ryan Godown 30
8 5H Chris Hile 30
9 20 Brett Hearn 30
10 43h Jimmy Horton 30
11 21a Peter Britten 30
12 34 Dave Constantino 30
13 X Chad Phelps 30
14 96L Gary Lindberg 30
15 43 Keith Flach 30
16 35c Chris Curtis 30
17 0 Dan Humes 30
18 151 Brian McDonald 30
19 88a Dave Allen 30
20 36 Brian Whittemore 30
21 02a Roy Bresnahan 29
22 21L Alissa Cody 29
23 12x Dillon Groover 26
24 7mm Michael Maresca 21
25 21Jr Gary Edwards 20
26 1 David Hebert 8
27 93 Danny Varin 5

 

HEAT 3

Pos No. Name Laps
1 88 Mat Williamson 30
2 49 Billy Dunn 30
3 62s Tom Sears Jr. 30
4 1m Dave Marcuccilli 30
5 115 Kenny Tremont Jr. 30
6 3rs Ryan Susice 30
7 27J Danny Johnson 30
8 2L Jack Lehner 30
9 84 Gary Tomkins 30
10 14J Alan Johnson 30
11 18Jr. Louie Jackson 30
12 37 Paul St.Sauveur 30
13 7F Matt Farnham 30
14 1ny Greg Atkins 29
15 6h Josh Hohenforst 29
16 14 C.G.  Morey 29
17 97 Bobby Hackel IV 29
18 16 Aaron Jacobs 28
19 14s Brian Swarthout 27
20 3 Justin Haers 24
21 32h Brian Hitz 14
22 17 Marcus Dinkins 7
23 23m Mike Stacey 4
24 24k Nick Krause 1
DNS 22c Mario Clair
DNS 49b Francois Bernier

Check Also

2019 Steel City Stampede Saturday Night Recap

SARVER, PA – Oct. 19, 2019 – 700 scored laps. 324 cars. 15 divisions. Three …

error: