Home > Divisions > Pro Late Models > Hamm is Fastest in WSTC Pro Late Model Time Trials

Hamm is Fastest in WSTC Pro Late Model Time Trials

CONCORD, NC — Oct 27, 2017 — Brett Hamm is fastest in Fox Shox Pro Late Model division Timed Hot Laps on night two of the OneDirt World Short Track Championship. Max Blair, Max McLaughin, Matt Long, and Logan Roberson follow.

PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Brett Hamm (75)
Newberry, Sc
39
2. Max Blair (111)
Centerville, Pa
62
3. Max McLaughlin (28M)
Mooresville, Nc
50
4. Matt Long (55L)
Concord, Nc
61
5. Logan Roberson (17R)
Waynesboro, Va
54
6. Timbo Mangum (T1)
Lancaster, Sc
31
7. Mark Whitener (5w)
Middleburg, Fl
29
8. Mike Franklin (74)
Winchester, Va
64
9. Kyle Pierce (281)
Statesville, Nc
41
10. Teddy Tate (99T)
Rural Retreat, Va
28
11. Carson Ferguson (00)
Charlotte, Nc
36
12. Lance Reynolds (14R)
Max Meadows, Va
66
13. Brandon Umberger (12)
Rural Retreat, Va
22
14. Trent Ivey (88)
Union, Sc
43
15. Layton Sullivan (08)
Gaffney, Sc
20
16. David Smith (11s)
Inman, Sc
53
17. Rambo Franklin (2)
Gaffney, Sc
21
18. Jeff Matthews (33)
Apollo Beach, Fl
14
19. Ryan Atkins (9)
Mt. Airy, Nc
17
20. Steve Banal (1B)
Lake Wylie, Sc
18
21. Ahnna Parkhurst (23)
Evans, Ga
42
22. Deano Long (K9)
Saluda, Sc
49
23. Shane Riner (6R)
Guyton, Ga
45
24. Dillon Brown (6B)
Gaffney, Sc
58
25. Kurt Stebbins (26)
Wellsville, Ny
40
26. John Waters (11)
Whitesville, Ny
63
27. Taylor Puckett (28)
Greer, Sc
52
28. Benji Hicks (55)
Mt Airy, Nc
26
29. Jonathan Davenport (6)
Blairsville, Ga
44
30. Kyle Bronson (40B)
Brandon, Fl
1
31. Mike Pegher Jr (RJ1)
Cranberry Township, Pa
51
32. Clay Knight (42)
North Augusta, Sc
11
33. Kenny Peeples Jr (K22)
Rural Retreat, Va
60
34. Jason Knowles (4)
Addison, Ny
37
35. Jeffery Johnson (17)
Thurmond, Nc
25
36. Tyler Love (32)
Lancaster, Sc
33
37. Rich Kuiken (00JR)
Concord, Nc
23
38. Donald Bradsher (88B)
Columbus, Sc
8
39. Thomas Robinson (78)
Woodruff, Sc
3
40. Travis Blackwell (27B)
Travelers Rest, Sc
38
41. Hunter Stinnett (5s)
Bessemer City, Nc
46
42. Mark Parks (1P)
Forest, Va
47
43. Troy Frazier (4F)
Mt Clare, Wv
19
44. Brandon Mowat (46)
Brighton, On
48
45. Zachary Kane (10)
Washington, Pa
27
46. Tj Salango (18)
Beckley, Wv
56
47. Richard Frazier (1F)
Mt Clare, Wv
30
48. J J Mazur (13)
Batavia, Ny
5
49. Daniel Allen (16)
Mt Holley, Nc
57
50. Gary Quesinberry (Q1)
Mt Airy, Nc
2
51. Terry Cregger (1)
Crockett, Va
34
52. Dustin Morris (11M)
Landrum, Sc
32
53. Jason Melton (95)
Knoxville, Tn
55
54. Michael Goudie (38)
Gravenhurst, On
15
55. Bill Kessler (09)
Freedom, Pa
59
56. Corey Gordon (23c)
Charlotte, Nc
9
57. John Ruggiero Jr (44)
Lincolnton, Nc
7
58. Timmie Harrelson (89)
Reidsville, Nc
24
59. Eddie Baggs Iii (14)
Rockwell, Nc
13
60. James Plemmons (27)
Greer, Sc
65
61. Lance Finn (99F)
Loganville, Ga
10
62. Bob Schwartzmiller (28s)
Pittsburgh, Pa
35
63. Trevor Collins (11C)
Seaford, De
16
64. Austin Mintz (88A)
Hopkins, Sc
12
65. Gary Puckett (90)
Charlotte, Nc
6
66. Donnie Shealy Jr (99)
Leesville, Sc
4

Check Also

Steel City Stampede – Friday Night Recap

SARVER, PA – October 12, 2018 – 255 racecars were in the Lernerville Speedway pit …

Leave a Reply

error: