Home > Divisions > U.M.P. Modifieds > Altobelli Fastest in WSTC UMP Modified Time Trials

Altobelli Fastest in WSTC UMP Modified Time Trials

CONCORD, NC — Oct 27, 2017 — Michael Altobelli Jr. is fastest in Summit Racing Equipment UMP Modified division Timed Hot Laps on night two of the OneDirt World Short Track Championship. Brian Ruhlman, Kyle Strickler, David Stremme, and Taylor Cook round out top five.

PLACE DRIVER POINTS START
1. Michael Altobelli Jr. (95)
Saxton, Pa
44
2. Brian Ruhlman (49)
Clarklake, Mi
31
3. Kyle Strickler (8s)
Mooresville, Nc
30
4. David Stremme (35)
Mooresville, Nc
15
5. Taylor Cook (21c)
Stanley, Nc
9
6. Kenny Wallace (44)
Imperial, Mo
34
7. David Reutimann (00)
Sherrills Ford, Nc
18
8. R.j. Otto (51)
Statesville, Nc
14
9. Ryan Ayers (6A)
Concord, Nc
33
10. Chad Bauer (19)
Farwell, Mi
35
11. Kc Burdette (KC44)
Parkersburg, Wv
48
12. Christian Thomas (7)
Wake Forest, Nc
36
13. Derrick Ramey (91)
Mooresville, Nc
6
14. Jeff Matthews (33)
Apollo Beach, Fl
19
15. Billy Workman Jr (64Jr)
Portland, Or
46
16. Johnathan Taylor (5)
Saltsburg, Pa
24
17. Evan Taylor (7T)
Saltsburg, Pa
16
18. Austin Holcombe (8)
Elm City, Nc
25
19. Joey Polevoy (51P)
Powhatan, Va
45
20. Troy Loomis (11)
Sherrills Ford, Nc
47
21. Jason Brookover (28B)
Washington, Wv
10
22. Dylan Woodling (3w)
Warsaw, In
12
23. Justin Blevins (50)
Chilhowie, Va
1
24. Ken Schrader (9)
Concord, Nc
8
25. Dan Davies (71D)
Warren, Pa
11
26. Troy Johnson (2J)
Sugar Grove, Pa
32
27. Shawn Martin Jr (2)
Charlotte, Nc
3
28. Shawn Beasley (25B)
Raeford, Nc
28
29. Ryan Toole (84)
Henrico, Nc
22
30. Dylan Browning (6)
Jacksonville, Fl
43
31. Coleman Evans (17c)
Mineral Wells, Wa
17
32. Mike Corbin (25)
Winchester, Va
38
33. Slater McCray (9S)
Mooresville, Nc
20
34. Eric Hill (61)
Youngsville, Nc
21
35. Josh Newman (40)
Fulton, Mo
37
36. Mack Coxe (5c)
Raeford, Nc
4
37. Greg Brown (312)
Concord, Nc
40
38. Alyssa Rowe (55)
Chambersburg, Pa
13
39. Jessie Hoskins (71)
Longdale, Ok
26
40. Daryl Lehn (62)
Kingsky, Mi
42
41. Todd Canter (98)
Warren, Oh
41
42. Brian Pyles (18P)
Fairmont, Wv
5
43. Chris Fletcher (95F)
Bloomery, Wv
29
44. Brandon Murphy (97)
Bailey, Nc
2
45. Richard Clew (F5)
Mockesville, Nc
7
46. Timmy Blackwell (17)
Grays Creek, Nc
27
47. Brody Pompe (P0)
Philomath, Or
23
48. Gary Brooks (92)
Concord, Nc
39

Check Also

Strickler Wins The Money; Hoffman Wins His Third Consecutive DIRTcar Nationals Title

Strickler Wins The Money; Hoffman Wins His Third Consecutive DIRTcar Nationals Title DIRTcar UMP Modifieds …

Leave a Reply

error: