Home > Divisions > U.M.P. Modifieds > WSTC Results: UMP Modifieds

WSTC Results: UMP Modifieds

The inaugural OneDirt World Short Track Championship drew more than 300 entries across nine divisions for the 3-day event. Posted below are the Modified results from Friday and Saturday.

Modifieds – A-Main
Finish Car No Driver
1 8S Kyle Strickler
2 35 David Stremme
3 2 Nick Hoffman
4 21C Taylor Cook
5 Z8 Max McLaughlin
6 98 Shon Flanary
7 9 Ken Schrader
8 5 Jonathon Taylor
9 7R Derrick Ramey
10 00D David Reutimann
11 36 Kenny Wallace
12 95 Chris Fletcher
13 49 Brian Ruhlman
14 40 Rick Hulson
15 7 Evan Taylor
16 13 Jacob Hawkins
17 11N Gene Nicholas
18 4 Mike Learman
19 19M Ethan Mitchell
20 51O RJ Otto
21 98E Matt Emmerling
22 99T Tyler Loughmiller
23 18 Brent Glastetter
24 64JR Billy Workman Jr
25 45 Nick Stroupe
26 44KC KC Burdette
Modifieds – B-Main 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 7 Evan Taylor
2 11N Gene Nicholas
3 98E Matt Emmerling
4 18 Brent Glastetter
5 121 Shawn Martin Jr
6 8 Austin Holcombe
7 40J Jimmy Jesmer
8 84 Ryan Toole
9 99T Tyler Loughmiller
10 20G Michael Grantham
11 18P Brian Pyles
12 21B Gary Brooks
13 0P Brody Pompe
Modifieds – B-Main 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 19M Ethan Mitchell
2 95 Chris Fletcher
3 40 Rick Hulson
4 00D David Reutimann
5 4 Mike Learman
6 44 Ryan Ayers
7 312 Greg Brown
8 51 Joey Polvoy
9 3 Dennis Brewer
10 55 Alyssa Rowe
11 17T Tyler Evans
12 99 Kurt Thorpe
13 7+7 Jeff Solinger
Modifieds – Heat Race 1
Finish Car No Driver
1 36 Kenny Wallace
2 21C Taylor Cook
3 Z8 Max McLaughlin
4 51O RJ Otto
5 7 Evan Taylor
6 18 Brent Glastetter
7 121 Shawn Martin Jr
8 40J Jimmy Jesmer
9 21B Gary Brooks
10 18P Brian Pyles
11 0P Brody Pompe
Modifieds – Heat Race 2
Finish Car No Driver
1 2 Nick Hoffman
2 44KC KC Burdette
3 7R Derrick Ramey
4 9 Ken Schrader
5 19M Ethan Mitchell
6 4 Mike Learman
7 00D David Reutimann
8 44 Ryan Ayers
9 3 Dennis Brewer
10 17T Tyler Evans
11 7+7 Jeff Solinger
Modifieds – Heat Race 3
Finish Car No Driver
1 35 David Stremme
2 8S Kyle Strickler
3 13 Jacob Hawkins
4 5 Jonathon Taylor
5 11N Gene Nicholas
6 98E Matt Emmerling
7 8 Austin Holcombe
8 20G Michael Grantham
9 84 Ryan Toole
10 99T Tyler Loughmiller
Modifieds – Heat Race 4
Finish Car No Driver
1 49 Brian Ruhlman
2 98 Shon Flanary
3 64JR Billy Workman Jr
4 45 Nick Stroupe
5 95 Chris Fletcher
6 40 Rick Hulson
7 312 Greg Brown
8 51 Joey Polvoy
9 55 Alyssa Rowe
10 99 Kurt Thorpe
Modifieds – Qualifying
Finish Car No Driver
1 21C Taylor Cook
2 2 Nick Hoffman
3 35 David Stremme
4 98 Shon Flanary
5 Z8 Max McLaughlin
6 9 Ken Schrader
7 8S Kyle Strickler
8 49 Brian Ruhlman
9 36 Kenny Wallace
10 44KC KC Burdette
11 5 Jonathon Taylor
12 45 Nick Stroupe
13 7 Evan Taylor
14 19M Ethan Mitchell
15 13 Jacob Hawkins
16 64JR Billy Workman Jr
17 51O RJ Otto
18 7R Derrick Ramey
19 11N Gene Nicholas
20 95 Chris Fletcher
21 40J Jimmy Jesmer
22 44 Ryan Ayers
23 98E Matt Emmerling
24 55 Alyssa Rowe
25 0P Brody Pompe
26 00D David Reutimann
27 20G Michael Grantham
28 40 Rick Hulson
29 121 Shawn Martin Jr
30 4 Mike Learman
31 8 Austin Holcombe
32 312 Greg Brown
33 18P Brian Pyles
34 17T Tyler Evans
35 84 Ryan Toole
36 51 Joey Polvoy
37 18 Brent Glastetter
38 3 Dennis Brewer
39 99T Tyler Loughmiller
40 99 Kurt Thorpe
41 21B Gary Brooks
42 7+7 Jeff Solinger
SATURDAY
Modifieds – All Star
Finish Car No Driver
1 7 Evan Taylor
2 7R Derrick Ramey
3 21C Taylor Cook
4 44KC KC Burdette
5 36 Kenny Wallace
6 49 Brian Ruhlman
7 44 Ryan Ayers
8 5 Jonathon Taylor
9 8S Kyle Strickler
10 17T Tyler Evans
11 51 Joey Polvoy
12 11N Gene Nicholas
13 99T Tyler Loughmiller
14 98 Shon Flanary
15 35 David Stremme
16 Z8 Max McLaughlin
17 64JR Billy Workman Jr
18 2 Nick Hoffman
19 4 Mike Learman

Check Also

Jacob Hawkins & Donnie Jeschke Score Eldora Dirt Derby Victories

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds and Stock Cars take part in the sixth annual Eldora Dirt Derby ROSSBURG, …

Leave a Reply

error: