Home > Divisions > Late Models > Schrader, Demoss, Ruhlman, McWilliams, Harrison, Landers, Coulter & Schwartz take Heat Race wins at Eldora UMP DIRTcar Fall Nationals

Schrader, Demoss, Ruhlman, McWilliams, Harrison, Landers, Coulter & Schwartz take Heat Race wins at Eldora UMP DIRTcar Fall Nationals

Eldora SpeedwayUMP National Championship
Night 1: October 8, 2010

Open Wheel Modifieds – 118 cars

Heat 1:
1. Ken Schrader[4]; 2. Scott Orr[3]; 3. Mike Spatola[11]; 4. Dean Hoffman[2]; 5. Rusty Griffaw[6]; 6. Dennis Roberson[5]; 7. Greg Amick[9]; 8. Lance Dehm[7]; 9. Anthony Davis[13]; 10. Derek Groomer[14]; 11. Randle Sweeney[1]; 12. Brian Lynn[8]; 13. Justin Mccoy[12]; 14. Jessie Snyder[10]; 15. Matt Shadic[15];

Heat 2:
1. Clint Demoss[1]; 2. Nick Allen[3]; 3. Kevin Sather[2]; 4. Brent Hole[11]; 5. Jimmy Hayden[7]; 6. Mike Wilbern[9]; 7. Jacob Poel[5]; 8. Timi Dalman[12]; 9. Corey Bevard[14]; 10. Matt Bex[6]; 11. Michael Neighbors[13]; 12. Nick Katterhenry[4]; 13. Justin Matson[8]; 14. Casey Luedeke[10];

Heat 3:
1. Brian Ruhlman[4]; 2. Jeff Leka[3]; 3. Brian Hayden[1]; 4. Bobby Kitchen[5]; 5. Jesse Bitterling[6]; 6. Tim Richardson[2]; 7. Jamie Lomax[8]; 8. Todd Sherman[9]; 9. Jeff Sayles[14]; 10. Dave Crawley Jr[11]; 11. Andy Strait[12]; 12. Ryan Cripe[15]; 13. Jerrid Back[10]; 14. Jeep Van Wormer[7]; 15. Broc Burton[13];

Heat 4:
1. David Mcwilliams[2]; 2. Jeff Babcock[3]; 3. Kyle Strickler[1]; 4. Chris Puskas[8]; 5. Jacoby Hines[6]; 6. Corey Partin[11]; 7. John Allen[12]; 8. Aaron Jenkins[9]; 9. Scott Knepley[7]; 10. Jeremy Lewis[10]; 11. Bryant Dickinson[13]; 12. Ray Jackson[15]; 13. Mike Roediger[5]; 14. Cody Weisner[4]; 15. Steve Lach[14];

Heat 5:
1. Mike Harrison[4]; 2. Jerry Bowersock[3]; 3. Ed Roley[2]; 4. Levi Kissinger[5]; 5. George Catanzano[6]; 6. Tyler Deibert[7]; 7. Trent Green[9]; 8. Greg Socha[10]; 9. Chad Evans[15]; 10. John Brooks[13]; 11. Dave Baker[12]; 12. Joel Dick[8]; 13. Andy Galgoci[11]; 14. J D Lease[14]; 15. Rob Trent[1];

Heat 6:
1. Jared Landers[4]; 2. Doug Adkins[3]; 3. Brent Mullins[1]; 4. Brian Post[7]; 5. Bryce Jewell[8]; 6. Travis Stemler[5]; 7. Brian Przepiora[6]; 8. Eddie Reyes[9]; 9. David Mielke[10]; 10. Jim Bailey[13]; 11. Dave Sibberson[12]; 12. Rodney Morris[11]; 13. Mike Dirksen[2]; 14. Schuyler Nahre[14]; 15. Larry Passenier[15];

Heat 7:
1. Curtis Coulter[2]; 2. Dustin King[1]; 3. Jeff Harris[4]; 4. Justin Coulter[6]; 5. Kasey Schrock[5]; 6. John McCaul[3]; 7. Jimmy Westerfield[14]; 8. Jason Kinney[8]; 9. Chad Rosenbeck[7]; 10. David Daughtery[13]; 11. Nick Rosselit[10]; 12. Doug Hewitt[11]; 13. Zeke McKenzie[9]; 14. Pat Ehlert[12];

Heat 8:
1. Denny Schwartz[2]; 2. Devin Gilpin[3]; 3. Ed Shaner[7]; 4. Mark Kowarsch[1]; 5. David Smith[8]; 6. Shelby Miles[4]; 7. Mike Chrisman[6]; 8. Jim Farris Sr[5]; 9. Shane Unger[10]; 10. Aaron Taylor[11]; 11. Steve Grote[9]; 12. Chris Vandewiele[12]; 13. Danny Schwartz[13]; 14. Rich Robinson Jr.[14];

——————————————————————————————-

Late Models – 53 cars

Race of Champions:
1. Jason Feger[2]; 2. Dennis Erb Jr.[5]; 3. Brian Ruhlman[4]; 4. Rusty Schlenk[1]; 5. Frank Heckenast[7]; 6. Dillan White[8]; 7. Jeff Walston[9]; 8. Brian Shirley[6]; 9. Jeep Van Wormer[3];

(Remainder of program to be completed on Saturday night)

Check Also

No. 8 DIRTcar UMP Modified Driver Penalized Post-World Short Track Championship

No. 8 DIRTcar UMP Modified Driver Penalized Post-World Short Track Championship CONCORD, NC — Nov. …

error: