Home > Divisions > Late Models > Matt Miller wins Sunoco ALMS event at Eldora Speedway!

Matt Miller wins Sunoco ALMS event at Eldora Speedway!

Matt Miller – Jim Denhamer photo

Sunoco American Late Model Series – 52 cars

Heat 1:
1. Jeff Beyers[2]; 2. Casey Noonan[1]; 3. Andrew Reaume[3]; 4. John Mason[4]; 5. Derek Chandler[5]; 6. Dona Marcoullier[6]; 7. Rob Starkey[8]; 8. Phil Ausra[9]; 9. Jerry Rice[7];

Heat 2:
1. Wendell Wallace[2]; 2. Rick DeLong[1]; 3. Jesse Lay[6]; 4. Dillon White[5]; 5. Jeff Babcock[4]; 6. Carl Ries[8]; 7. Tim Rivers[7]; 8. Rusty Schlenk[3];

Heat 3:
1. Scott James[1]; 2. Jerry Bowersock[3]; 3. Chad Smith[4]; 4. Curtis Deisenroth[2]; 5. Chad Stapleton[7]; 6. Steve Kester[6]; 7. Tom Ordway[8]; 8. Chad White[5];

Heat 4:
1. Jeep Van Wormer[4]; 2. JR Hotovy[3]; 3. Duane Chamberlain[2]; 4. Ryan VanderVeen[6]; 5. Scott Schmitt[5]; 6. Brad Eitniear[8]; 7. Chris Keller[7]; 8. Rick Combs[1];

Heat 5:
1. Christopher Brown[1]; 2. Jack Sullivan[2]; 3. Brian Ruhlman[5]; 4. Jon Henry[4]; 5. Scott Orr[6]; 6. Keith Berner[3]; 7. Dusty Moore[7]; 8. Hunter Best[8];

Heat 6:
1. Matt Miller[2]; 2. Jared Landers[3]; 3. Austin Dillon[4]; 4. Curtis Roberts[1]; 5. Devon Shiels[6]; 6. Lee DeVasier[7]; 7. Brett Reaume[8]; 8. Richard Neiser[5]; 9. Kelly Cotton[9];

B Main :
1. Dillon White[2]; 2. Jeff Babcock[5]; 3. John Mason[1]; 4. Dona Marcoullier[7]; 5. Derek Chandler[4]; 6. Rusty Schlenk[14]; 7. Chad Stapleton[6]; 8. Tim Rivers[11]; 9. Carl Ries[8]; 10. Steve Kester[9]; 11. Tom Ordway[12]; 12. Rob Starkey[10]; 13. Chad White[15]; 14. Phil Ausra[13]; 15. Curtis Deisenroth[3]; 16. Jerry Rice[16];

B Main 2:
1. Curtis Roberts[3]; 2. Ryan VanderVeen[1]; 3. Jon Henry[2]; 4. Devon Shiels[6]; 5. Scott Schmitt[4]; 6. Dusty Moore[11]; 7. Rick Combs[13]; 8. Keith Berner[8]; 9. Richard Neiser[15]; 10. Chris Keller[10]; 11. Brett Reaume[12]; 12. Hunter Best[14]; 13. Scott Orr[5]; 14. Lee DeVasier[9]; 15. Brad Eitniear[7]; 16. Kelly Cotton[16];

A Main :
1. Matt Miller[5]; 2. Christopher Brown[1]; 3. Wendell Wallace[4]; 4. Jared Landers[12]; 5. Scott James[6]; 6. Austin Dillon[18]; 7. Jack Sullivan[11]; 8. Brian Ruhlman[17]; 9. Jerry Bowersock[9]; 10. Curtis Roberts[20]; 11. Rusty Schlenk[23]; 12. JR Hotovy[10]; 13. Jesse Lay[14]; 14. Jeff Beyers[2]; 15. Ryan VanderVeen[22]; 16. Andrew Reaume[13]; 17. Dillon White[19]; 18. Chad Smith[15]; 19. Dusty Moore[24]; 20. Rick DeLong[8]; 21. Jeep Van Wormer[3]; 22. Jeff Babcock[21]; 23. Casey Noonan[7]; 24. Duane Chamberlain[16];

Check Also

Summer Nationals Schedule Updates

The DIRTcar UMP Summer Nationals has made another schedule change, alleviating a lengthy overnight haul …

error: